金属钴的表面增强拉曼光谱应用及其增强机理的初步探索

Application of Surface-enhanced Raman Spectroscopy on Cobalt and a Preliminary Investigation in the Surface Enhancement Mechanism

拉曼(Raman)光谱作为一种分子振动光谱,受溶剂水的影响很小,很适合从分子水平上对固-液、气-液等表面,特别是电化学界面进行现场研究。但大多数表面单层吸附物种的拉曼信号强度都低于常规谱仪的检测灵敏度,很大程度上限制了拉曼光谱在电化学研究中的应用。表面增强拉曼散射(Surface-enhancedRamanscattering,简称SERS)效应的发现,使得吸附物种在特定的电极表面存在约106的表面增强,极大的提高了检测灵敏度。但是二十多年过去了,表面增强拉曼光谱技术并未如最初所期望那样发展成为重要且得到广泛应用的表面科学工具,究其原因,主要由于它存在以下三方面的问题而严重制约了它的发展: ...

As a molecular vibrational spectroscopy, Raman spectroscopy is very suitable for the investigation of solid/liquid and gas/liquid interfaces, especially electrochemical interfaces, due to the negligible interference of water signal to the desired Raman signal. However, Raman intensities of most adsorbates are below the detection sensitivity of conventional Raman spectrometers, which greatly limits...

苯骈三氮唑; 缓蚀作用; 拉曼; 纳米线阵列; benzotrizaole; Co; corrosion; SERS