CO2、CO对铁系乙苯脱氢制苯乙烯催化剂活性的影响

Effect of CO2 and CO Treated Iron Based Catalysts on Activity for Dehydrogenation of Ethylbenzene to Styrene

在常压、反应温度620℃、液态空速1.0h-1、乙苯与水的体积比1∶2的反应条件下,考察了脱氢气氛中CO2、CO对乙苯脱氢工业催化剂Cat-A和Cat-B活性的影响。利用XRD、IR、XPS表征手段对催化剂物相和表面价态进行分析,与催化活性关联,实验研究结果如下: 1:反应气氛中CO2和CO能够引起工作态催化剂活性衰退;随着CO2和CO流量的增加,乙苯脱氢催化活性逐渐下降,表明CO2、CO是催化剂的毒性物质。 2:CO2能够破坏工作态催化剂表面上的活性相KFeO2和活性位Fe-O-K键,随着CO2含量的增加,活性相KFeO2被破坏,活性位Fe-O-K键随之减少,引起乙苯催化脱氢活性逐渐衰退...

Under the reaction conditions: temperature was 620 ℃, pressure is atmospheric, space velocity was 0.6 h-1 and Steam/EB ratio (in volume) was 0.5,The effects of both CO and CO2 in the reaction system on ethylbenzene dehydrogenation activity of Fe-K-based catalysts at 620℃ were investigated. The crystal structure and surface state of the catalyst were studied by using X-ray diffraction, IR and XPS m...

乙苯脱氢; CO; CO2; 铁系催化剂; XRD; IR; XPS; Ethylbenzene dehydrogenation; Iron based catalysts