碳纳米管负载钌催化纤维素与纤维二糖加氢制山梨醇及酸催化纤维素甲醇醇解反应的研究

Studies on Conversion of Cellulose and Cellobiose to Sorbitol over Carbon Nanotube-Supported Ruthenium Catalysts and Conversion of Cellulose in Methanol over Acid Catalysts

本论文以生物质转化制化学品为研究目的,研究了纤维素及其模型分子纤维二糖在碳纳米管负载钌催化剂(Ru/CNT)上催化加氢制山梨醇的反应和纤维素在酸催化条件下醇解生成甲基葡萄糖苷的反应。 在不同的条件下使用磷酸对商品纤维素(结晶度85%)进行预处理,制备了一系列不同结晶度(33%~85%)的纤维素样品。考察了碳纳米管负载的各种金属催化剂和不同载体负载的钌催化剂在水相中,氢气气氛下催化转化纤维素(结晶度33%)的催化性能。研究发现Ru/CNT对生成山梨醇显示高活性。该催化剂可转化商品纤维素获得36%的山梨醇收率(六元醇的总收率达40%),为目前文献报道的直接转化纤维素制山梨醇的最高收率。NH3-T...

Aimed at production of valuable chemicals from biomass, this dissertation studied the sorbitol production from the hydrogenation of cellulose and cellobiose, a model molecular of cellulose, over Ru/CNT catalysts and the methyl glucoside formation through the methanolysis of cellulose in methanol over acid catalysts. Cellulose samples with different crystallinities (33-85%) were prepared by treat...

纤维素; 纤维二糖; Ru/CNT; 催化加氢; 甲基葡萄糖苷; cellulose; cellobiose; hydrogenation