锂镍钴氧化物系列正极材料的结构性能和第一性原理计算研究

Structure, Performance and First-principle Calculation of Li-Ni-Co-O Compounds as Cathode Materials for Lithium ion batteries

正极材料是目前制约锂离子电池性能进一步提高的主要因素,掺杂改性被认为是解决该问题的一种重要手段。但是迄今为止的绝大部分研究的重点仅是实验研究,对掺杂离子改性机理缺乏更深层次的研究。本论文工作选取了锂镍钴氧化物作为具体的研究对象,试图从电子结构的角度进一步探讨镍掺杂改性机理。在论文工作中,合成了一系列不同掺镍量的LiNiyCo1-yO2化合物,并利用TG-DTA,高温原位和非原位XRD,现场和非现场Raman,FTIR与SEM/EDAX以及四探针等表征和电化学测试技术,获得了九种化合物的晶体结构、化学计量比、电导率及电化学性能随掺杂量变化的实验数据。为了深入阐明掺杂机理,本论文从材料晶体结构的对...

Metal doping has been considered as one of the most efficient ways to improve performance of lithium-ion batteries restricted mainly by cathode materials and has been extensively studied in the past. However, little information is available in fundamental understanding of doping nature because of the constraints in experimental approaches adopted in most previous researches. In this work, an effor...

Jahn-Teller distortion; 正极材料; 电导率; Jahn-Teller畸变