5-烷基特特拉姆酸酯的不对称合成研究及海洋天然产物Belamide A和Palau’imide

Studies on the Asymmetric Synthesis of 5-Alkyl Tetramates and the Asymmetric Total Synthesis of Marine Natural Products: Belamide A and Palau’imide

摘要5-烷基特特拉姆酸酯类天然产物大多具有重要的生理活性,在医药及生化上具有潜在的应用前景。它们大多数由复杂的结构骨架和多个手性中心组成,对这类化合物的不对称合成是国际上关注的具有挑战性的课题。基于a-氨基酸的方法是合成这类具有光学活性的5-烷基特特拉姆酸酯的主要途径,但是此过程伴随着手性中心的部分消旋化;此方法还需要使用不同的手性氨基酸作为初始原料来合成不同的C-5取代基特特拉姆酸酯,因而缺乏足够的灵活性。近年来,本实验室开展了手性特特拉姆酸酯的N-a位碳负离子形成及其不对称烷基化方法学的研究。在本实验室已有研究工作的基础上,本论文主要目的是完善特特拉姆酸酯不对称烷基化合成5-烷基特特拉姆酸...

Abstract 5-Alkyl tetramate containing marine natural products possess a variety of important bioactivities and show high potential for medical and biological applications. Thus the synthesis of such compounds represent a worthwhile and challenging goal for the organic chemists particularly as most of the target molecules are comprised of complex architectural framework and include several ster...

特特拉姆酸酯; 手性辅助剂; 性信息素; 不对称合成; Tetramate; Chiral auxiliary; Sex pheromone; Asymmetric synthesis