蛋白酪氨酸磷酸酶SHP2的核酸适体筛选与功能研究

Selection and Application of Aptamers for SHP2 Phosphatase

蛋白质酪氨酸残基的磷酸化与去磷酸化在细胞信号转导过程中起非常重要的调节作用,调节这一可逆反应的酶分为两大类,一类是蛋白酪氨酸激酶(PTKs),另一类是蛋白酪氨酸磷酸酶(PTPs)。SHP2是蛋白酪氨酸磷酸酶PTPs超家族中的一员,广泛分布在胞质溶浆中,它是第一个确定的具有磷酸酶活性的促肿瘤蛋白,并且参与多种细胞内信号传递如Ras-MAPK,Jak-Stat和PI3K-AKT等通路,在细胞的增殖、分化、迁移、凋亡以及免疫应答等过程扮演重要的角色。因此它与很多严重的疾病联系在一起,如白血病、糖尿病、乳腺癌等等。对SHP2的深入研究将会进一步揭示肿瘤的发病机理,并且能为抗肿瘤药物的研发提供更多新靶点...

Reversible tyrosyl phosphorylation, which is controlled by protein tyrosine kinases (PTKs) and protein tyrosine phosphatases (PTPs), regulates numerous signaling events that are fundamental to virtually all essential cellular processes. A member of the protein tyrosine phosphatase (PTP) family, the SH2 domain-containing phosphatase SHP2 is regarded as a bona fide oncogene. Since its discovery, Shp...

核酸适体; G四聚体; 磷酸酶; SHP2; SELEX; 抑制剂; aptamers; G-quadruplex; phosphatase; inhibitors