约束刻蚀剂层技术研究

Study on the confined etchant layer technique

本文介绍了我们实验室近年来在约束刻蚀剂层技术基础研究方面的进展,及应用该技术于实际刻蚀过程的探索,并就该技术发展的若千问题作出了分析。田昭武院士在1992年提出的约束刻蚀剂层技术(ConfinfedEtchantLayerTechnique简称CELT)是一种具有距离敏感性及控制保留量等特点的新的微细加工方法,可实现分辨率在微米、纳米级的复杂三维微细图形的复制加工。本文主要报告了以下几方面的工作。一.CELT的基础理论研究。分析了CELT化学反应体系的特点,介绍了适用于CELT技术的化学体系的筛选及研究手段,给出了具有实用价值的若干化学体系实例。对CELT的核心—刻蚀剂层约束控制上的部分问题作...

In this paper, the recent progress on the confined etchant layer technique in ourlaboratory is reported. This novel micro-fabrication method is used to modifysemiconductor and metal surfaces. The further development of the technique isdiscussed. The Confined Etchant Layer Technique (CELT) proposed by Prof. Zhao-WuTian in 1992 is a new approach to the replication of ultramicro three dimensionalp...

微加工; 约束刻蚀剂层技术; 分辨率; 半导体; Micro-fabrication; Confined etchant layer technique; resolution; semiconductor