单壁碳纳米管管壁官能团化的理论研究

Theoretical Studies of Sidewall Functionalization of Single Wall Carbon Nanotubes

摘要由于其独特几何结构、物理、化学性质及电子性质,碳纳米管吸引了大量的研究。然而,碳纳米管极低的溶解性大大阻碍了碳纳米管的分离、表征、应用等。新近研究表明碳纳米管管壁的共价化学修饰可望成为解决碳纳米管低溶解度问题的一条重要途径。本文通过量子化学计算考察了单壁碳纳米管管壁(SingleWallCarbonNanotube,简称SWNT)上的一系列化学反应,研究结果如下:1)经典的共轭双烯即1,3-丁二烯不太可能与SWNT管壁发生Diels-Alder反应。而由于芳香稳定化作用的存在,醌并二烯可以与SWNT管壁发生DA加成反应。2)甲亚胺叶立德、臭氧在碳纳米管管壁的1,3-DC反应容易发生而生成管...

Abstract Carbon nanotube (CNT) has recently attracted much attention for its unique structure, special electronic and mechanic properties. The notorious insolubility of CNTs impedes the separations, characterizations, and applications of CNTs. One promising way to circumvent such a bottleneck is the chemical functionalization of CNTs. In this work, a systematic theoretical investigation has ...

单壁碳纳米管; 环加成; 管壁官能团化; SWNT,cycloaddtion