铽-钛铁试剂络合物荧光探针研究辅酶及其表面活性剂增敏效应

Study on Coenzymes by Tb3+-Tiron Complex Fluorescence Probe and Surfactant Effect on the Probe

辅酶是一类具有特殊化学结构和功能的化合物,它与酶蛋白组成结合蛋白酶催化生物体内进行的氧化还原反应或基团转移反应。随着生命科学及酶学的发展,需要更加灵敏的辅酶测定方法,用于表征结合蛋白酶的催化动力学行为和酶的活性,本文就是为这一目的而进行的基础研究。本论文共分为四章。第一章综述了稀土络合物荧光探针的特征、分类及在生命科学中的应用,重点讨论了铽-钛铁试剂(Tb3+-TR)络合物荧光探针的特点和应用,介绍了辅酶的特征、几种重要辅酶及其文献报道的测定方法,阐述了表面活性剂胶束增敏荧光的相关理论。在文献综述的基础上提出了本论文的研究设想。第二章考察了含磷酸基辅酶对Tb3+-TR络合物荧光的猝灭作用。推导...

Coenzymes are a kind of compounds with special chemistry structures and functions. They could combine with apoenzyems to constitute conjugated proteases which catalyze the reactions of redox and group transfer. As the life sciences and the enzymology advanced, it is necessary to develop novel sensitive methods for the determination of coenzymes in order to detect some chemical properties of conjug...

铽-钛铁试剂络合物; 辅酶; 荧光增敏; 荧光猝灭; Tb3+-Tiron complex; coenzyme