基于8-羟基喹啉衍生物的重金属离子增强型荧光传感

8-Hydroxyquinoline Based Turn-On Fluorescent Chemosensors for Heavy Transition Metal Ions

重金属离子如Cu2+,Hg2+等具有重要的生命和环境科学意义。高选择性地灵敏监测其含量、分布和形态因而备受关注。荧光因其高的检测灵敏度、信号易于远程数字传输,特别可实现现场成像分析,成为重要的检测技术之一。重金属离子常为高效的荧光猝灭剂,因此其荧光光谱检测方法多为荧光猝灭法。就检测灵敏度特别是施行成像分析而言,荧光增强型方法更为优越。因此,发展重金属离子的增强型荧光检测方法是一项具有挑战性的课题。目前,增强型荧光检测主要基于光诱导电子转移(PET)机理,相较于荧光团与识别基团设计的迅速发展,分子识别信号传递机制的研究相对迟缓,成为荧光传感分子设计的瓶颈。8-羟基喹啉是重要的金属鳌合试剂,因金属...

Molecular recognition has been receiving increasing recent interest in supramolecular analytical chemistry. Fluorescence as an important signal has been extensively utilized to trace metal concentration due to its high detection sensitivity and intrinsic operation simplicity. Design and synthesis of fluorescent chemosensors have therefore drawn much recent attention. For the applications of fluore...

8-羟基喹啉; 荧光传感; 重金属离子; 杯芳烃; 8-Hydroxyquinilone; Fluorescent Chemosensor; Heavy Transition Metal Ions; Calix[4]arenes