手性胺膦配体在消旋芳香醇动力学拆分中的应用

Applications of Chiral Aminophosphine Ligands in Kinetic Resolution of Racemic Aromatic Alcohols

本论文分为两部分。 第一部分是手性胺膦/铱体系在水溶液中催化消旋芳香醇的氧化动力学拆分反应。 手性醇在农药和医药业上有着重要的应用。因而,通过消旋醇的氧化动力学拆分来获得手性醇也得到了人们的普遍关注。目前,大部分不对称催化反应仍是在有毒害的有机溶剂中进行的。在提倡绿色化学的今天,水无疑是替代有机溶剂的最佳选择。然而,在手性催化体系中,过渡金属络合物往往对水十分敏感。本论文首次发现了(S,S)-C6P2(NH)2/[IrCl(COD)]2催化体系可以用于以水为溶剂的多种消旋芳香醇的氧化动力学拆分反应,并详细的考察了温度、时间、添加剂等因素对催化性能的影响。研究结果表明,在水溶液中,以丙酮为氧...

The thesis is made of two parts. The first part is related to the oxidative kinetic resolution of racemic aromatic alcohols in water with chiral PNNP/Ir catalyst. Optically active alcohols are important for pharmaceutical and agrochemical industries. Oxidative kinetic resolution of racemic aromatic alcohols is an attractive method for the preparation of chiral aromatic alcohols. It’s advocated n...

手性胺膦配体; 手性大环配体; 消旋芳香醇; 动力学拆分; 手性芳香醇; water