配体取代基、金属离子和溶剂对配位聚合物结构的影响

The Influences of substituent of ligand, Metal ion and Solvent on the Structure of Coordination Polymer

本文采用锌、锰、铜、钴、镍离子和芳香羧酸配体在水热、溶剂热等合成条件下,合成了18个配位聚合物,对其晶体结构和相关性质进行了分析测试,并根据反应条件与合成产物之间的关系,讨论了配体取代基、金属离子及溶剂对配位聚合物组装规律的影响。本论文内容包括以下六个方面: 1.以Zn2+为中心离子,在吡啶参与下,通过改变间苯二甲酸的5位取代基在水热条件下合成得到三个不同的配位聚合物。结果表明,当羧酸苯环上的5位取代基从-H、-OH到-tert-Bu,产物中锌离子的配位数逐渐减小,产物维数逐渐降低,配体非配位基团位阻增大导致了金属配位数和产物维数的不同。 2.以Cu2+为中心离子,通过改变间苯二甲酸的5位...

In this work, 18 coordination polymers have been synthesized with Zn2+, Mn2+, Cu2+, Co2+ and Ni2+ ions and aromatic carboxylates by hydrothermal, solvothermal and other methods, and the structures and properties of the products have also been investigated. The influences of substituent of ligand, metal ion and solvent on the assembly rules of coordination polymers have been systematically discusse...

配位聚合物; 组装规律; 晶体结构; Coordination Polymer; Assembly Rule; Crystal Structure