CdS-GR和CdS-CNT纳米复合物上可见光催化制氢和有机染料降解以及磷钨杂多酸铯盐负载金催化剂上纤维素选择氧化制备葡萄糖酸的研究

Studies on CdS-GR and CdS-CNT nanocomposites for hydrogen evolution and organic dye degradation under visible-light, and on polyoxometalate-supported gold catalysts for selective conversion of cellulose into gluconic acid

在化石资源枯竭所导致的能源危机以及大规模使用化石资源所引起的环境污染的背景下,发展清洁、高效、可再生的能源体系是解决能源枯竭和环境恶化的最佳途径。因此,本论文从太阳能和生物质能出发,研究主要包括以下两部分内容:CdS-GR和CdS-CNT(GR和CNT分别为石墨烯和碳纳米管)复合材料上可见光催化制氢及有机污染物降解;磷钨杂多酸铯盐负载Au催化剂上纤维素选择氧化制备葡萄糖酸。 我们采用水热法并使用环境友好的无机硫源制备得到CdS-GR和CdS-CNT复合材料,对比其在可见光催化制氢和有机染料MO的光催化降解反应中的性能。研究发现GR或CNT的加入在两个反应中都能使CdS的光催化性能增强。碳材料...

Aiming at solving the two problems of energy consumption and environmental issues, this dissertation is composed of the following two parts: CdS-graphene and CdS-CNT nanocomposites as visible-light photocatalysts for hydrogen evolution and organic dye degradation, and selective conversion of cellobiose and cellulose into gluconic acid by Au/CsxH3-xPW12O40. CdS-graphene (GR) and CdS-carbon nanotub...

光催化; 石墨烯; 碳纳米管; 硫化镉; 纤维素; 葡萄糖酸; 杂多酸; photocatalysis; graphene; cellulose; gold; polyoxometalates