丁苯橡胶/聚氯乙烯(SBR/PVC)共混型热塑性弹性体的研究

A Study on SBR/PVC Thermoplastic Elastomers

本文采用动态硫化法,在开炼机上制备了丁苯橡胶/聚氯乙烯共混型热塑性弹性体。用DSC,SEM拉伸试验机.Brabender电子式扭拒流变仪、红外光谱仪和凝胶含最测定等,研究了丁苯橡胶/聚氛乙烯共混型热塑性弹性体的亚微观形态结构、性能与组成及工艺条件的关系;研究了SBR/PVC共混体系的增容技术;并进行了旨在提高SBR/PVC--TPV性能的形态设计研究。阐述TPV形态结构的形成机理。取得了以下一些有意义的结果. 共混温度与动态硫化时间分别以165℃(min为宜。硫化剂用量以体系中橡胶含量的1·4%-2.2%为佳,橡塑比为70/30时,材料具有最佳的综合性能。含氯量36.9%的CPE对SBR/P...

Thermoplastic elastomers of styrene-butadiene rubber (SBR) and poly (vinyl chloride) (PVC)with rubber phase fuly cured were prepared by lending SBR, PVC and curing agents on plasticator by dynamic vulcanization. The relationship between microstructures, prperties, compositions and processing conditions of SBR/PVC blend has been investigated by DSC,SEM,tensile test,electronical Brabender Plasti-Cor...