分子与金属间作用的振动光谱研究——分子在铂族金属上吸附与反应的表面增强拉曼光谱和分子与金属间电荷传递的超快红外光谱

Interaction between Molecule and Metal Probed by Vibrational Spectroscopy——Molecular Adsorption and Reaction on Pt Group Metals Probed by SERS and Charge Transfer between Molecule and Metal Probed by

摘要表面增强拉曼光谱(SERS)经过约三十年的发展,已成为研究界面电化学体系的重要谱学技术。但是,迄今已研究体系大部分局限在金、银、铜等币族金属和一些典型的SERS探针分子,且有关表面增强拉曼散射(SERS)的电荷传递机理仍很不清楚。为了将SERS发展为广泛通用的谱学技术,需要克服和解决以上问题。为此,本论文工作主要分为如下两方面:一.拓宽SERS研究体系。苯、甲苯和乙炔等分子因倾向于在过渡金属电极表面平躺吸附而导致其SERS信号微弱,故有关研究极其有限。通过优化拉曼谱仪的灵敏度和电极表面的粗糙方法,成功地获得这些分子在铂、钌、铑、钯金属上的SERS信号,较系统地研究了它们的电化学吸附行为,从...

Abstract With a development of nearly three decades, surface-enhanced Raman spectroscopy(SERS) has become one of the most important in-situ spectroscopies and plays important role in interfacial electrochemistry. However, up to now, most of the research are still limited to three noble metals: Au, Ag and Cu with high SERS activity and the classical SERS probe molecules including pyridine, pyraz...

Surface-enhance Raman spectroscopy; Electrochemical adsorption,Charge transfer; Ultrafast IR spectroscopy; Transition metal; 表面增强拉曼光谱; 电化学吸附; 电荷传递; 超快红外光谱; 过渡金属