(+)-Brefeldin A的发酵生产及其衍生物的合成研究

Study on the Production of (+)-Brefeldin A by Fermentation and Synthesizing Derivatives of (+)-Brefeldin A

摘要布雷菲徳菌素A((+)-BrefeldinA,简称BFA),是一种大环内酯类抗生素,它具有多种生物活性,如抗真菌、抗病毒、抗线虫和抗肿瘤等。(+)-BrefeldinA的主要功能是能诱导高尔基体的分解,抑制蛋白从内质网(ER)中转移为高尔基体的复合物,从而阻断高尔基体复合物的蛋白质传输。目前被作为一种重要的分子工具广泛用于研究哺乳动物的信号传导途径,国际肿瘤协会发现(+)-BrefeldinA能够诱导肿瘤细胞分化和凋亡,作为化学治疗试剂用于抗肿瘤有很大的应用前景。鉴于(+)-BrefeldinA具有多种生物活性及潜在的药用价值,故开发和研究(+)-BrefeldinA的工作已备受关注。本文...

ABSTRACT (+)-Brefeldin A (BFA)is a macrocyclic lactone antibiotic , it possesses a diverse array of biological activities including antiviral, antifungal, nematocidal and antitumor effects. It was reported that (+)-Brefeldin A inhibited protein transport from the endoplasmic reticulum to the Golgi apparatus causes reversible disassembly of the Golgi complex, and blocks protein transport be...

(+)- Brefeldin A; fermentation; metabolites; derivatives; 布雷菲徳菌素A; 发酵; 代谢产物; 衍生物