一维硅纳米材料的制备、表征及作为锂离子电池负极材料的研究

Synthesis and characterization of one-dimensionalSi nanomaterials and their applications as negative electrodes in lithium ion batteries

一维硅纳米材料,以硅纳米线和硅纳米管为代表,具有易与当前成熟的集成电路工艺相兼容的特征,又可在纳米限域效应方面发挥其独特的性能,因此成为目前科学研究的热点和前沿。本文采用化学气相沉积的方法制备了硅纳米线和不同形貌的硅纳米管,并对材料进行了详细地形貌和结构表征,结合大量的实验证据,提出了这些材料可能的生长模式。考察了硅纳米线和竹节状硅纳米管的发光特性和一级Raman散射光谱。同时,对硅纳米线作为锂离子电池负极材料的应用进行了初步的研究。本论文的主要研究结果如下:1.以金纳米颗粒为催化剂,硅烷为硅源,氢气为载气,通过调节硅烷的流量制备出硅纳米线和硅纳米管,同时在不同的温度400°C、480°C和6...

One-dimensional silicon-based nanoscale materials have attracted great interest in the last few years owing to the excellent compatibility with the present silicon technology, and the superior and unique properties of quantum confinement effect and small size effects. Silicon nanowires (SiNWs) and silicon nanotubes (SiNTs) with various morphologies were successfully fabricated by using chemical va...

纳米线; 纳米管; 锂离子电池; 负极材料; 光学性质; silicon; nanowires; nanotubes; Li-ion batteries