草酸二甲酯加氢制乙二醇铜基催化剂的制备研究

Study on Preparation of Cu-based Catalysts for the Hydrogenation of Dimethyl Oxalate to Ethylene Glycol

乙二醇(EG)是一种重要的化工原料,主要用于生产聚酯纤维、塑料、橡胶、聚酯漆、胶黏剂、表面活性剂和炸药等,也用作溶剂、润滑剂、增塑剂和防冻剂等。由于石油资源的逐步匮乏,人们意识到不能过分依赖传统的从石油化工下游产品环氧乙烷为原料出发的乙二醇制备路线,必须探寻可持续的替代合成方法,其中,煤制乙二醇的路线已引起人们的重视,并在我国初步实现了工业化。煤制乙二醇工艺主要包括煤气化制合成气、CO催化氧化偶联合成草酸酯和草酸酯催化加氢制乙二醇三个主要步骤,其中,草酸酯选择加氢反应目前使用的工业催化剂仍存在较多问题,如活性较低、寿命短和含有毒性元素铬等,寻找高效、稳定、安全的草酸酯加氢催化剂对于提升煤制乙二...

Ethylene glycol (EG) is an important chemical used in polyester manufacture and as antifreeze. Due to its huge market, with a world annual production of about 19.6 million ton in 2006, research into the synthesis and utilization of EG has attracted more and more interest. Nowadays, the method currently used for the commercial production of EG is based on the hydrolysis of ethylene oxide. However, ...

草酸二甲酯; 乙二醇; 催化加氢; 碳纳米管促进剂; Dimethyl oxalate; Ethylene glycol; Catalytic hydrogenation; CNTs-promoter