活性炭的催化氧化再生技术研究

Catalytic oxidative regeneration of activated carbon saturated with phenol

本文初步研究了吸附苯酚达到饱和的活性炭的气相催化氧化再 生技术。通过一定的评价方法找到合适的氧化催化剂,采用适当的 再生工艺对负载了催化剂的苯酚饱和活性炭进行催化氧化再生试 验,并综合考虑影响再生效果的各种因素来改善再生效果。 实验首先在查阅文献的基础上,选择出具有完全催化氧化性能, 且适于活性炭负载的铜、锰、银为组合催化剂。通过不断的试验, 最终确定制备总负载量为9.5%(重量比),金属重量比为6:3:0.5的铜。 锰、银活性炭催化剂样品。其中,催化剂的负载方法采用等体积浸 渍法,负载了催化剂的活性炭样品的筛选结合热分析结果、实际再 生温度范围和对苯酚的吸附性能来进行。在本...

The phenol-saturated granular activated carbon was modified with oxide catalyst, and regenerated by catalytic oxidative regeneration method, the result shows that the catalytic oxidative regeneration method is an efficient technology for the treatment of dilute wastewaters. A preliminary screening of oxidation catalysts was conducted by determining the initial temperature of phenol oxidation...

活性炭; 吸附; 催化; 再生; adsorption; catalysis; regeneration