银纳米材料和金纳米材料的植物生物质还原制备及应用初探

Plant-mediated Synthesis of Silver and Gold Nanomaterials by Biomass-based Reduction and Their Potential Applications

贵金属纳米材料因其具有独特的催化和光学性能而得到广泛重视,其制备与应用已成为当今纳米技术领域中的一个研究热点。相对于传统的物理法和化学法,近年来出现的基于微生物或植物的生物还原法,具有成本低、绿色环保、纳米材料稳定性高等优点,成为贵金属纳米材料具有发展前景的新颖制备方法。在原材料方面,相比微生物繁琐的筛选与培养过程,植物及其提取液的获得和使用更加简便,得到了一定的关注。然而,目前有关植物及其提取液制备贵金属纳米材料的研究更多地集中在简单的条件实验和纳米材料的表征等,很多重要的基础问题还远未搞清楚,例如:贵金属纳米材料形貌和颗粒粒度的控制仍较为有限,植物及其提取液的工艺路线和还原反应器,以及还原...

Noble metal nanomaterials have attracted extensive attention owing to their unique catalytic and optical properties. Therefore, their preparation and application have become one of research highlights in the field of nanotechnology. Compared with the traditional physical and chemical methods of synthesizing metal nanomaterials, the bioreduction methods based on microorganisms or plants have emerge...

生物还原; 银纳米材料; 金纳米材料; 抗菌; 催化剂; Bioreduction; Ag nanostructures; Au nanostructures; Antimicrobials; Catalysts