基于ASPEN PLUS的煤气化模拟与有效能分析

Simulation and Exergy Analysis of Coal Gasification Using ASPEN PLUS

我国是以煤炭为主要能源的国家,随着中国能源安全问题日益严峻,煤化工已成为社会关注的热点并得到快速发展。近年来人们环保意识的强化要求企业大力开发煤炭清洁有效利用工艺。煤气化是煤化工清洁生产的核心工艺,寻求合适的煤气化工艺是解决我国能源问题的有效手段之一。为此,本文以煤气化工艺为对象,对其工艺流程模拟、系统能量衡算和有效能分析等问题进行了研究,构建煤气化工艺流程系统分析和设计的基本框架。 首先,针对固定床煤气化过程反应温度相对较低、反应产物复杂的特点,采用带FORTRAN气化动力学子程序的串联全混流反应器来代替Gibbs反应器,建立了基于ASPENPLUS的固定床煤气化模型,结果表明该模型的模拟...

Chinese energy structure is coal dependent. With the energy crisis highlights, coal-chemical industry has become a hot topic and developed quickly. In recent years, for the strengthening of the environmental protection consciousness, it is necessary to develop the clean and effective utilization technology of coal. Coal gasification is the core technology for the clean production of coal-chemical ...

煤气化; ASPEN PLUS; 能量衡算; 有效能分析