超临界流体技术制备牛血清白蛋白颗粒及其复合颗粒

Bovine Serum Albumin Particles and Its Composite Particles Prepared by Supercritical Fluid Techniques

超临界流体技术对热敏感、结构不稳定和具有生物活性的物系的微粒化具有明显优势。本文以牛血清白蛋白(BovineSerumAlbumin,BSA)为模型蛋白药物,采用超临界流体技术制备牛血清白蛋白颗粒及其复合颗粒,探讨操作条件对颗粒的大小、形貌以及蛋白质活性的影响。 采用超临界流体抗溶剂-雾化SAS-A(SupercriticalAnti-SolventAtomization)技术,以超临界二氧化碳在50°C下从BSA/乙醇/水溶液中获取干燥的BSA颗粒。实验结果表明,在各种操作条件下制备的BSA产品均为球形颗粒,粒径在0.1-5μm之间。增大操作压力得到更多小颗粒,但高压下颗粒不易干燥,且易团...

Supercritical fluids techniques have many advantages while dealing with active substances and thermo-sensitive substances. In this study, several supercritical fluid techniques were applied to investigate the production of bovine serum albumin (BSA, a model protein drug) particles and its composite particles. The supercritical anti-solvent atomization (SAS-A) process was employed to produce the...

超临界流体; 颗粒; 牛血清白蛋白; 蛋白质药物; 复合颗粒; Supercritical fluid; particle; composite