含微量钨废水的吸附处理研究

The Adsorption Treatment of low W-containing Wastewater

钨作为不可再生的战略资源,与国民经济持续稳定发展有着紧密的关联作用。随着开采量的不断增加,战略储备愈来愈少。且现在尚未找到更好的替代材料,资源危机已非遥远。 在钨生产企业,高含量钨废料的回收被高度重视,而一些含微量钨的地方往往被忽视。比如在正常生产过程中,工厂排放的废水中总能检测到微量钨(小于0.01%)的存在,这些钨的流失既对资源保护不利,又对水质构成一定威胁。 理论上,活性炭对大多数的金属元素都有一定的吸附能力,且很多文献上也记载过采用活性炭来富集分离溶液中痕量的钨,从而达到仪器的检出能力。因此,将活性炭吸附运用于含钨的实际废水的处理,将体现出以下优势:活性炭水处理装置占地面积小,易于...

As a kind of non-renewable strategic resources, tungsten is positively correlated with sustainable and stable development of national economy. With the continuous increase in mineral resources exploitation, the natural tungsten materials are becoming scarce. As the better substitution materials have not been found yet, resources crisis is around the corner. In tungsten enterprises, great atten...

改性竹炭; 8-羟基喹啉; 含钨废水; 吸附; Modified bamboo charcoal; 8-Hydroxyquinoline; W-containing wastewater; Adsorption