小球藻培养条件优化及在含铬废水处理中的应用

Optimization for Oil Production and Application in Treatment of Waste Water Containing Chromium by Chlorella vulgaris

微生物油脂是产油微生物以甘油三酯的形式积累在细胞中的一类油脂。微生物油脂的组成以C16和C18系脂肪酸为主,可代替植物油作为食用油。同时,微生物油脂富含功能性多不饱和脂肪酸,是婴儿的视力及脑力发育必不可少的成分,由于其安全无毒,可代替鱼油添加到婴幼儿食品中。此外,微生物油脂品质优良,是生物柴油的绿色替代品。在油源紧缺的今天,发展微生物油脂具有重大的意义。 小球藻是一类优良的产油脂微生物。小球藻在生长时可生产最高达86%的脂类,而且其生长对外界环境要求低、生长迅速,可以为制备生物柴油提供大量的原料,这些优势使得近年来对小球藻生产生物柴油的研究成为重点项目。通过对小球藻培养的深入研究,可以有效地...

Microbial oil is accumulated by oleaginous microorganisms as the form of Triacylglycerol(TAG). With a fatty acid profile rich in C16 and C18, Microbial oil could take place of vegetable oil. It is non-toxic and now used extensively as dietary supplement in infant formula instead of fish oil for it is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, which is necessary for visual acuity and mental development. ...

小球藻(Chlorella vulgaris); 自养-异养结合培养; 油脂; 培养优化; 生物吸附; Chlorella vulgaris; Autotrophic-heterotrophic combined cultivation; Microalgal oil; Optimaization of cultivation conditions; biosorption