中国船舶油污损害赔偿制度研究

Research on the Compensation System for Damage Caused by Oil Pollution from Vessels in China

本文采取法律规范分析与实证分析的方法,结合国际公约与国内立法的相关规定,对船舶油污损害赔偿制度进行介绍,并对完善我国船舶油污损害赔偿制度进行分析并提出对策。 前言部分介绍了船舶污染海洋的背景,以及论文选题的意义与研究的思路。 第一章对船舶油污损害赔偿制度的基本概念进行了介绍。 第二章论述索赔主体的问题。先介绍了相关国际公约与美国国内立法对于索赔主体的规定,再对国家作为索赔主体资格问题进行了分析,并提出应由海事行政部门做为唯一代表,代表国家对船舶油污对海洋自然资源的损害进行索赔,同时海事行政部门可以代表自然人,法人或其他组织就自然资源使用权遭受的损害一并提出索赔。 第三章论述责任主体的问...

Combined with relevant international conventions and domestic law,this paper use the tools of legal and empirical analysis to introduce and discuss legal institution with respect to the compensation system for the damage caused by oil pollution from vessels(CSDOPV as abbreviation),and gives suggestions for improvement of CSDOPV in China. The Preface introduces the background of pollution from ve...

船舶油污损害赔偿; 索赔主体; 责任主体; 强制责任保险; 油污损害基金; Compensation for the damage caused by oil pollution from vessels; Claimants; Responsible persons; Liability insurance; Oil pollution compensation fund