低碳经济背景下中国海洋能源产业现状分析及发展战略选择

Analysis of the current situation and future strategy of the Chinese Ocean Energy Industry under the “Low-Carbon Economy”

在中国经济增长的过程中,能源无疑发挥了至关重要的作用。但是随着经济的增速,能源供给已经跟不上经济发展的需要,目前能源无疑成为了中国经济可持续发展的瓶颈。本文试图在低碳经济的大背景下对海洋能源这一新兴能源进行深入的分析,挖掘海洋能源在未来可持续发展战略中的价值,为海洋能源产业在未来的蓬勃发展打好基础,同时也为中国未来的低碳经济产业群提供新的经济增长点。而且中国目前正面临着能源结构调整的压力,海洋能源产业因其顺应了低碳经济这一大的发展趋势必将大有作为。 本文以海洋能源产业作为研究对象,探索各种因素与海洋能源产业发展之间的关系,旨在发掘海洋能源产业发展的深层次原因,寻找海洋能源产业增长的潜力。本文...

In the growth of Chinese economy, energy undoubtedly plays a significant role. However, the supply rate of energy is gradually lagging behind increasing rate of the Chinese economy. Accordingly, energy has become the bottleneck of Chinese sustainable development in the future. This paper attempts to thoroughly analyze the new industry---ocean energy industry in order to excavate the value of ocea...

海洋能源; 战略; SWOT; 低碳; strategy; low-carbon