厦门市无居民海岛可持续开发策略研究

Research on uninhabited islands’ sustainable development strategies in Xiamen City

无居民海岛具有重要的经济、政治、军事、科研和生态价值。长期以来,由于缺乏有效管理,全国各地一直存在着“无序、无度、无偿”开发使用无居民海岛的混乱局面。随着《中华人民共和国海岛保护法》于2010年3月1日起正式实施,无居民海岛开发利用的混乱现象必将得到有效遏止,对无居民海岛的保护和开发也将进入一个全新的时期。 厦门市无居民海岛的管理和保护工作一直走在全国前列,但其开发利用由于受到各种主客观因素的制约,一直停留在较低的水平层面。本文以厦门市所属的17个无居民海岛为例,对其可持续开发的策略进行了研究,期望通过此项研究,能够为全国无居民海岛的有效管理、合理保护和可持续开发提供理论依据和参考性建议,从...

With rich resources and special scenery, uninhabited islands enjoy high tourist value and bright future, and also owns special values in nature, environment, society, economy, culture and academic study. However, The poor legal system and management system caused a number of problems to the uninhabited islands of our country, some islands’ environment and resources have been destroyed and some isl...

无居民海岛; 可持续发展; 开发策略; Uninhabited islands; Sustainable development; Development Strategy