环境保护中的公众参与研究

Research of Public Participation in Environmental Protection

人类发展史是一部经济发展与环境相互斗争、妥协与适应的历史。目前,我国经济处于工业化的高速发展时期,但同时环境压力日益增大,许多地区环境污染和生态破坏超过了当地的承受极限。环境利益的广泛冲突和科技决策复杂性是公众参与环境保护的基本动力。同时,政府管制和市场机制的双重失灵,以及在民主化进程中兴起的环境公共财产理论、环境公共信托理论和环境权理论等为公众参与环境保护奠定了社会基础和法理基础。此外,公众参与环境保护和治理对社会发展具有重要意义:有利于公众增强自身环境意识;能够提高政府决策质量,降低政府决策成本;促进民主政治进程并营造社会绿色氛围。但目前我国公众参与不足,缺乏有效的公众参与运行机制,因此如...

The history of human development is a history of struggle, compromise and adaptation between economic development and the environment. While economy in China is undergoing a rapid development of industrialization, the pressure on the environment is increasing and the level of environmental pollution for many areas has exceeded the local tolerance limits. The associated technology and conflict of i...

环境保护; 公众参与; 环保NGO; 全程式参与机制; 网络参与; Environmental protection; Public participation; Environmental NGO; Whole program participation mechanism; Network participation