基于供应链管理的港口物流研究

Research on Port Logistics Based on Supply Chain Management

随着港口在世界发展进程中地位的不断提升,港口物流业迅速被人们关注和重视。世界各港口都根据自身情况、所处的经济环境,运用现代物流理念、信息技术改造港口物流。特别地,随着制造加工过程本身的技术手段对提高整个产品竞争力的作用逐渐变小,人们开始将目光从管理企业内部生产过程转向产品全生命周期和整个供应链系统,实施供应链管理,建立供应链合作伙伴关系,加强物流、信息流、资金流的计划、管理、协调和控制,实现货物畅通流动,从而为用户提供最便捷、及时、高效的服务。 我国港口物流业起步晚,普遍存在着经营分散、无序竞争、资源利用率低、创新动力不足等问题,并且第三方物流、第四方物流、供应链管理物流、金融保险业参与的高...

While port is more important in the world development process, people pay much more attention on port logistics. Each port in the world tries to use modern logistics philosophy coupled with information technology to reform their port logistics in accordance with port’s condition and economic environment. Especially, the technology method in process of manufacture to enhance whole products’ competi...

供应链管理; 港口物流; 厦门港; Supply Chain Management; Port Logistics; Xiamen Port