我国自由船员权益保护研究 —以自由船员的上船途径和劳动报酬为例

A Study on the Rights and Interests Protection of Chinese Free Seafarers —Taking Job Hunting and Remuneration as Examples

摘要 在我国大陆地区自由船员是一个新生事物。20世纪90年代以前,几乎所有的船员均就职于国有航运企业。而后随着私人航运企业和船员劳务中介机构如雨后春笋般出现,自由船员也出现了。出于研究需要,本文所述的“中国自由船员”暂不包括我国港澳台地区的自由船员,仅指我国大陆地区自由船员。经过十多年的发展,我国自由船员数量不断增加,现已成为我国航运业一支重要力量,但自由船员在就业、劳动报酬、社会保障和技能培训等方面的权益并未引起我国政府主管部门和有关方面的重视,学术界对此也鲜有研究。自由船员成为完完全全的“自由职业者”,自由船员权益得不到有效保护,监管不力、立法不完善、服务不到位,这与我国自由船员渐成...

Abstract Free seafarer is a newborn thing in mainland China. Before the 1990s, almost all the Chinese seafarers were employed by the state-owned shipping enterprises. As private shipping companies and commercial crewing agencies mushroomed,free seafarers appeared.For the purpose of research, Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan free seafarers are excluded from the term "Chinese free seafarers". Chine...

自由船员; 权益保护; 劳动报酬; Free Seafarer; Rights and Interests Protection; Remuneration