太极拳和泰拳的比较研究

Resarch and Comparision of Taijiquan and Muay Thai

太极拳是中国的一种武术,有自己独立的文化特征、思想和哲学理论。它是以套路和搏斗为运动形式,注重内外兼修的中国传统体育运动之一,是中国人民长期积累起来的一宗宝贵的文化遗产。太极拳是讲究以先内后外,以气驭力,以达天人合一的健身效果。太极拳一意一念,一举一动,随心所欲,都在自我的控制之中,人们借此达到养生、防身的效果。 泰拳是泰国特有的武术种类,作为泰国的传统搏击技术,泰拳闻名于世,有着辉煌灿烂的历史,古代仅有国王才可以练得到。其特点是可以在极短的距离下,利用手肘、膝盖、拳、腿等身体的部位对他人进行攻击。泰拳是一种非常凶狠的武术,杀伤力大。泰拳是使泰国能够独立至今的一种重要因素。泰拳是泰国勇敢的民...

Taijiquan,one of Chinese internal martial arts, has been highlighted as a treasure of Chinese culture for centuries. This martial art has its own philosophical concepts and cultural identities. It emphasizes the development of vital energy using mind over strength. A feature of breathing exercises is particular practice in Taijiquan as well as exercises improved a practitioner’s control of his own...

泰拳; 太极拳; 对比; Muay Thai; Taijiquan; compare