汉泰拟声词比较及对泰国学生进行汉语拟声词教学的方法

Comparison of Chinese and Thai Onomatopoeia Including Method of Teaching Chinese Onomatopoeia to Thai Students

摘要拟声词是语言符号的一种,和声音具有一对多和多对一的关系。语言中因为有了拟声词的存在才更铿锵悦耳、形象生动,富有表现力。在汉语和泰语中,拟声词都只是很小的一部分,不像名词、代词、动词那样受重视。但是,我们却不能忽视这一小部分拟声词,它们经常在口语和文学作品中出现,具有特殊的语法功能和很强的修辞功能。现在,因为它在语言中表现得非常活跃,语法学界对拟声词的研究由原来的不够重视、不够充分,逐渐地重视起来,对其研究的角度也逐渐增加,研究的层面逐渐加深。但是,对拟声词研究不够这个事实摆在我们面前。汉语拟声词历来的研究方向主要是讨论关于符号及归属问题。而泰语中对于拟声词的研究相对较为薄弱。而笔者经过调查...

Abstract Onomatopoeia is a kind of sign language.There are the relations, one Onomatopoeia can stand for many sounds, or many Onomatopoeia can stand for only one sound. It not only makes the language more pleasing and lively, but also makes it much more easy to understand. In Chinese or Thai, although Onomatopoeic is just a small part of the sentence and not as important as a verb or a pronoun, bu...

拟声词比较; 翻译; 教学方法; Onomatopoeic comparison; Translation; Teaching method