汉泰饮食成语对比研究

A Comparative Study of Chinese and Thai Idioms on Diet

成语是语言词汇中一个特殊的组成部分,它能反映一个民族的历史、地理、社会观念、信仰和生活方式。特别是饮食成语。饮食是人类重要的生存条件,它是人们生活中不可缺少的一个方面,像中国古人说的“民以食为天”和泰国人所说“เรื่องกินเรื่องใหญ่”,中国和泰国饮食在世界上享有盛誉,各有自己的特色,表现在各个的饮食品种、烹调方法,饮食习惯以及口味爱好等方面就各有千秋,举...

Abstract Idiom is a peculiar constituent of the language vocabularies which can reflect the history, geography, social thought, religional belief and living patterns of the nationality, especially in Idioms on diet. Diet is an important life condition of human beings, which cannot be lacking in the human life, like Chinese people said “民以食为天” (To the people foodstuff is all-important) and Th...

汉泰饮食成语; 对比; 民族性; Chinese and Thai idioms on diet; Comparison; National characteristics