泰国中学汉字教学研究

A Study of Teaching into Chinese Characters in Thai middle school

汉字教学是汉语国际教育的重要内容。对学习汉语的泰国学生来说,汉字 学习是难点,学生普遍感到汉字难写、难记、难读,他们甚至觉得汉字不可捉 摸,汉字学习没有规律可循,因此在汉字学习上总是不尽人意,这就造成了泰 国学生汉语学习的一大障碍。推究其原因,汉字教学存在着极大的缺陷,这是主 要因素。如目前泰国汉语教育中对汉字教学重视不够,对汉字的性质与特点认识 不足,未能很好的从汉字自身特点出发来组织教学等,使得泰国学生在汉字学 习这一块始终未能有大的突破,这也在一定程度上影响了泰国学生汉语水平的 进步提升。如何提高行之有效的组织汉字教学,进而提高泰国学生汉字水平, 这是作为汉语教学者值得探...

The teaching of Chinese characters is important part of international Chinese education. Chinese character is the difficult point for Thai students, and It is difficult for Thai students to write and memorize and read Chinese characters, so it becomes the barrister for Thai students to study Chinese, even they think there has no rules to obey, so the situation of studying Chinese is not very w...

泰国中学; 汉字教学; 教学对策; Thai middle school; Chinese characters teaching