词频和邻域密度在留学生汉语双字词听觉识别中的效应

The Effect of Word Frequency and Neighborhood Density on Spoken Word Recognition of Chinese Two–Character Words by Foreign Students

本研究通过Gating任务对词频与邻域密度在留学生汉语双字词听觉识别中的效应问题进行考察。实验安排32名被试接受高频×高密、高频×低密、低频×高密、低频×低密四种类型词语的听力测试。实验通过听觉通道向被试呈现时长逐渐增加的语音片断,要求被试在每听完一个语音片断后尽快记下自己认为最有可能的词语,实验统计被试的识别时间与正确率。结果发现:词频在留学生汉语双字词听觉识别中具有显著的效应,高频词在识别的速度和准确性方面都明显优于低频词。词频与邻域密度之间存在交互作用。邻域密度在留学生听觉识别中效应的发挥受到词频因素的制约。在高频词条件下,邻域密度的高低对留学生在识别速度上没有显著影响,在识别的准确性方...

In this study, a gating task was conducted to examine the effect of word frequency and neighborhood density on spoken word recognition of Chinese two–character words by foreign students. 32subjects took a auditory test of four types of words — high–frequency × dense–neighborhood, high–frequency × sparse–neighborhood, low–frequency × dense–neighborhood, low–frequency × sparse–neighborhood. They wer...

词频; 邻域密度; 听觉识别