对外汉语初级阶段语用文化教学

The Pragmatic Culture Teaching In Elementary Stage of Teaching Chinese as a Second Language

对外汉语教学既是一种语言教学,也是一种第二语言教学。作为一种语言教学,离不开文化。这是由语言与文化密不可分的关系决定的。语言教学必须结合文化。作为一种第二语言教学,其主要目标就是培养学习者的跨文化能力。因此对外汉语教学必须结合文化因素教学。 本文通过理论联系实际,把语用文化因素引入到对外汉语初级阶段教学实践中,研究初级阶段留学生语用文化能力,探讨了在对外汉语教学过程中学习者的语用文化能力培养问题。本研究从对外汉语文化因素教学中的交际文化理论出发,从语用文化角度调查和搜集《大纲》和教材中的语用文化因素内容,包括两大类:表达社交活动方面和表达人际关系方面。其中表达社交活动方面,包括:招呼与问候,...

Teaching Chinese as a foreign language (TCFL) is a language teaching as well as a second language teaching, in which culture teaching cannot be ignored for language and culture are closely combined. The main objective of second language teaching is to develop cross-culture capacity. So the culture must be concluded in TCFL. The essay introduced pragmatic culture into the elementary stage of TCFL ...

对外汉语; 初级阶段; 语用文化教学; TCFL