孔子学院文化读本中的文化传播 ——以《唐诗经典名句》(英译)为例

The Culture Transmission of the Culture Reader of Confucius Institute——Case Study of < VERSES FROM TANG POETRY > (English version)

随着全球“汉语热”的兴起,越来越多的外国人对中文以及中国文化产生了浓厚的兴趣,而孔子学院的规模也在扩大。在这个形势下,孔子学院适用教材——文化读本系列也就应运而生。但很显然由于这类文化读本编纂时间较短,在英译中的文化传播问题较多,需要进一步的研究和改进。 阐释学是一种基于文本意义解读的理论。时至今日,由海德格尔奠基,加达默尔发展完善的哲学解释学,使解释学的发展实现了从方法论向本体论的转向。阐释学理论的研究出发点并不是专门针对翻译而论的,它主要是针对艺术作品的理解、解释。但由于对艺术作品的分析和阐释在许多层面上与译者在翻译过程中对原作的解读和传达之间存在着许多相通或相近之处,因此,现代阐释学理...

With the increasing of the “Mandarin fever” all over the world, the number of Confucius Institute is increasing with more and more people showing their interests in Chinese. Under the circumstances, some Chinese culture readers are published to the foreign Chinese learners, But due to lacking of time, such readers have many problems in cultural transmission and need further improvement. Hermeneut...

文化意象; 阐释学; 重构; Image; Hermeneutics; Reconstitution