汉泰动物成语的对比分析

A Contrastive Study on Animal Idioms in Chinese and Thai

动物在汉泰两国人民的生活中都占有重要的地位,包含动物构词语素的成语寓意深刻、象征性强。由于两国的社会背景、思维方式和风俗习惯不同,对动物的感受和联想不尽相同,汉泰动物成语的概念意义与比喻意义等方面也有所差异。语义差异反映了各自的文化特色,也导致泰国学生在学习汉语动物成语时容易受母语影响而产生偏误。 本文以汉泰动物成语为研究对象,运用对比语言学、词汇学、文化语言学、中介语及偏误分析等理论,以问卷调查以及定量考察和定性分析相结合为主要研究方法,对汉泰动物成语进行对比与分析。首先,讨论了汉泰成语的定义及来源,汉泰动物成语的形式特征、句法功能以及所涉及的动物范围与分类。其次,探讨了汉泰动物成语字面意...

The animal holds an important place in the life of the Chinese and Thai people. Idioms composed of animal morphemes are symbolic and profound in meaning. Because both countries vary in their social backgrounds, modes of thinking, and manners and customs, the people’s feeling and association with animals are also different. As a result, the Chinese and Thai animal idioms differ in their conceptual ...

动物成语; 汉泰对比; 偏误分析; Animal Idioms; Chinese and Thai Comparison; Error Analysis