泰国学生汉语颜色词汇学习策略研究

A study on Chinese color words’ learning strategies in Thai students

词汇学习是语言学习的一个重要方面,也是第二语言学习和教学中需要充分重视的语言要素。有很多语言学家都指出,词汇学习是语言学习的基础,没有一定的词汇积累,是无法学好语言的。因此,目前语言学习中的词汇学习策略研究引起了研究者越来越多的关注,国外学者对词汇学习策略的研究涉及各个方面,相对而言,泰国学生对汉语词汇学习策略研究起步较晚。在现代汉语词汇中,颜色词作为语言词汇系统的重要组成部分,使用一些策略与颜色词特性相适应的学习技巧,能有利于泰国学生对颜色词的掌握。 本文详细研究了泰国学生对学习策略的掌握情况,尤其是颜色词汇学习策略。本论题的研究主要依据O’Malley和Chamot的学习策略理论,分为元...

Vocabulary learning is a significance of language learning and language elements which need to pay attention in the second language learning and teaching. Most linguists would have said, vocabulary learning is the basis for language learning, if any learners have not accumulated this basic word study, they cannot learn well language. Consequently, now many researchers more pay attention on the res...

泰国学生; 颜色词汇; 学习策略; Thai students