汉泰与“吃”相关熟语对比分析

A Comparative Analysis on the Idiomatic Phrase Related to "Eat" between Chinese and Thai

汉语中的“吃”和泰语的“กิน”,在汉语和泰语里只是个普通的动词,但是当它作为文化词汇,却有着远比其自身丰富得多的内涵及深层意义。许多与“吃”相关的词语组成了“吃”的熟语,虽然与“吃”相关的熟语被大量运用于生活中的各个方面,但它却没有得到足够多的重视。汉泰两种语言中都有不少与“吃”相关的熟语,它们既有相似之处,又有极大差别。其间的差异性源于不同的社会风俗、历史背景及思维方式。因此,尽可能多地了解这两种语言之间的文化差异性,有助于更好提高学习者的跨文化交际能力。 由于汉语熟语对泰国人来说比较难学,所以,本文将对汉泰与“吃”相关熟语进行对比研究及分析,从而便于...

"吃" in Chinese and "กิน" in Thai are just the regular verb, but as a cultural vocabulary, it has much richer meaning and deeper significance than itself. Many words related to "eat" compose the idiomatic phrase of "eat", although many idiomatic phrases are extensively employed in all aspects of life, it does not get enough attention. There are many idiomatic phrases between Chine...

“吃”熟语; 汉泰熟语; 汉泰文化对比; Idiomatic Phrases Related to "Eat"; Idiomatic Phrases in Chinese and Thai; Chinese –Thai Cultural Comparison