汉泰五官成语的对比研究

A Comparative Study on Five Organs Idioms in Chinese and Thai

语言是文化的载体。在语言知识中,语言词汇是文化信息最明显的承载者。成语是词汇中非常重要的一种,它与民族文化存在着密切的关系。笔者认为研究汉泰成语不仅能够让学习者更好地理解汉泰五官成语的各个方面,而且也可以提高学者对成语的运用能力。 据笔者所知,许多汉泰成语是与五官有关的,但是对汉泰五官成语的研究较少,而且许多地方尚未深入,所以本文要研究与五官有关的汉泰成语对比。本文要在前人研究的基础之上,进一步研究与五官有关的汉泰成语对比。本文以词汇学理论、语义学理论、对比语言学理论、文化语言学理论以及与其相关的知识为本文的理论依据,把所收集的汉泰五官成语进行研究和比较。本文内容分为三部分:第一、汉泰五官成...

Language is the medium by which culture is expressed. Within language, vocabulary is the most obvious carrier of information about culture. The cultural perspectives of each nationality are reflected in vocabulary systems. Idioms are one of the most important parts of vocabulary and also have a close relationship with national culture. In the Chinese and Thai languages, idioms are extremely abunda...

五官成语; 汉泰对比; 汉泰文化; Five Organs Idioms; Chinese and Thai Comparison; Chinese and Thai