富邦国际(厦门)保险经纪有限公司营销战略设计

中国保险监督管理委员会2000年6月16日批准成立我国第一家保险经纪公司。国内保险经纪业的时间很短,市场远未成熟,存在社会认可度低、法律法规不够完善、专业化程度不高、行业竞争无序等诸多问题。尽管如此,相对于成熟发达的保险市场,国内保险经纪市场具有广阔的发展前景。 作为中小型非行业性保险经纪公司的富邦国际,其生存与发展面临许多严峻的挑战。本文是针对富邦国际(厦门)保险经纪公司营销战略设计的专题研究,文中首先分析了富邦国际所面临的内外部环境及其优势和劣势、机遇与挑战,提出富邦国际所应确立的发展战略,进而全面地分析和研究富邦国际的营销战略设计与实施。 富邦国际已经建立了较完善服务产品体系,是厦门...

The first insurance broker had been authorized to establish by China Insurance Regulatory Commission on June 16, 2000. The history of insurance broker industry in china is very short. There are many problems, such as, immature market, low social approval, imperfect of law and regulation, low degree of specialization, disorderly competition, etc. For all this, the domestic insurance broker market s...

富邦国际; 保险经纪; 营销战略; FuBang International