以全面预算管理为核心构建企业内控体系 ——以中化集团管理实践为例

On Construction of the Internal Control System centered around Comprehensive Budgeting -Based on the Case of SINOCHEM

内部控制在会计与审计研究中历来倍受关注,随着公司治理成为全球关注的热门话题,作为其运行机制重要组成部分的内部控制问题引起了经济、管理乃至政治、社会等学界的高度重视。但是,人们对内部控制的一些基本问题本来就认识不一,COSO基本框架的提出使内部控制成为企业风险管理系统的核心内容。本文通过系统阐述全面预算管理与内部控制的理论、分析全面预算管理与内控机制在企业运营中的作用,同时以中化集团的成功经验作为实例,阐述如何以全面预算管理作为核心构建企业的内控体系。全面预算管理将指标量化,以预算目标引导企业的生产经营活动并对经营业绩进行考核。它是内部控制活动的框架、是信息传递的平台、是风险评估的依据、评价和检...

Internal controls in accounting and auditing research have always been a focus to which research people pay close attention. As corporate governance becomes an increasingly huge concern globally, internal controls-being a key component in corporate governance-have attracted great attention from economic, managerial, political and social area. However, some basic issues in internal controls have al...

预算管理; 内部控制; COSO报告; Comprehensive Budget; Internal Control; COSO report