保险公司估值研究——以A股上市保险公司为例的投资机会分析

The Estimated Value Study on Insurance Companies: A Investment Opportunity Analysis of Listed Insurance Companies in the A-Shares Market of China

关于A股上市保险公司的估值研究应该是所有上市公司估值研究中最有挑战性的课题之一。其原因有二:一是和其他传统行业相比,保险公司的估值理论抽象、方法繁琐、计算复杂;二是由于历史原因A股市场上信息披露不统一、不完善、不规范、不严谨以及保险行业相关会计政策不一致,给研究带来了很大的困难。 因而有必要结合中国A股市场的自身特点,运用企业估值的已有理论和保险公司的估值方法,有针对性地对A股上市保险公司的估值进行系统研究,以期对来自保险公司的外部投资者提出合理建议。 本文首先将简要回顾企业估值的传统理论和方法并对相关方法的优缺点进行分析评价;然后结合保险公司的行业特点,对运用传统估值理论对保险公司进行估...

There are many reasons to explain why the research on estimated value of insurance companies is the most challenging among all kinds of companies in the A-share market of China. First, the theory is more abstract, the method is more verbose and the arithmetic is more complex when researchers estimate the value of insurance company stock than other companies. Second, there have been still many prob...

保险公司; 估值方法; 上市公司; 投资机会; Insurance Company; Estimated Value; Investment Opportunity