A开发区之发展战略定位研究

Study on Strategic Positioning of A Development Zone

摘要 A开发区已成立十八年。十八年来,其因两岸关系热络而生,发展历程也因台海关系一波三折而迭荡起伏,战略定位也由最初的“现代化国际型滨海城市”忽而沦为“工业区”,忽而又骤升至“现代化海滨城市”,最终定格在“厦门湾新城区”。然,随着升格为国家级开发区和十八年的厚积薄发,A开发区面临海西战略实施之天时,交通基础条件发生根本性变化之地利,以及厦、漳、招(招商局)三家携手共同打造厦门湾经济圈的人和。同时,也遇到腹地狭小、发展空间受限,在两个利益关系人不同利益取向的挤压下之尴尬。在这种形势下,A开发区的战略定位将发生怎样的变化?并应辅以哪些发展战略?本文应用战略定位研究理论,对A开发区的战略定位及...

Abstract A Development Zone has been set up for 18 years. During the past 18 years, its development is tightly connected with the cross-straits relation, set up due to the better relation and developed ups and downs with the changing relation. Its strategic positioning changed many times, from the modern international coastal city in the beginning, to the industrial zone, to the modern coastal ...

开发区; 战略定位; 对策; Development Zone; Strategic; Positioning Tactics