福建中外运船务代理有限公司商务模式创新

The new business model of Sinoagent Fujian

论文摘要 在过去的十多年里,由于中国的对外贸易的高速增长,以及承接了全球性跨国企业的产业升级和转型而从高生产成本国家或地区转移出来的制造业,使中国成为全球贸易和物流的最为集中的国家。从航运业的角度来看,这无疑是一个千载难逢的发展机会。与贸易和海运和贸易相伴相生的船舶代理业因此也随之获得了发展的机遇。 但是从2001年中国加入世界贸易组织,海运及其相关的服务行业逐步放开,民营、外资企业都可以进入船代等海运服务行业,船代企业的数量成千倍以上的增加,市场竞争激烈,服务价格一落千丈,公共国际船舶代理企业的盈利和发展空间被严重压缩。福建中外运船务代理有限公司(以下简称“福建外运船代”)因此迫切需要寻...

ABSTRACT With the ten passing by years, as the development of the trade of China and the industrial upgrading, the global logistics and trade industry have flocked to China. From the aspect of shipping industry, it is a great opportunity. So as the shipping agent industry which has close relationship with the trade and shipping industry. But with the entrance of WTO in 2001, China has open her ...

船舶代理; 外运船代; 商务模式; Shipping agent; Sinoagent; Business model