厦门网通竞争战略研究

The Study on competitive strategy of China Network Communications Group Corporation Xiamen Branch

一支军队之所以能够赢得战役的最后胜利,首先是因为它作出了一个正确的战略选择,并在此基础上实施了明确的战略措施。同样,要想在激烈的市场竞争中占有一席之地,企业就必须要审时度势地选择、制定和实施符合企业本身发展的竞争战略,从而使企业生存并持续发展。本文从竞争战略理论分析框架出发,对厦门网通所处的市场竞争环境和企业自身竞争能力等因素作了较为全面的分析研究,并在此基础上明确了企业的战略选择和制定了企业具体的战略措施,以期指导厦门网通公司的发展。本文共分四章。第一章简要介绍了行业总体竞争格局形成的历史沿革、厦门网通公司的基本背景和厦门当地通信市场的竞争态势等内容。第二章按照经典的竞争理论框架,着重分析了...

The reason for an army to gain the final victory of a campaign is that a correct strategic selection has been made, and moreover, upon which the specific strategic measures have been executed. Identically, in order to prevail and win a foothold in the drastic market competition, a company must select, define and execute the appropriate competitive strategy while considering the situations, so as t...

厦门网通; 竞争战略; 战略实施; CNC xiamen; Competitive strategy; Strategic measures