企业集团全面预算管理研究——以W通信集团为例

A Study on Comprehensive Budget Management of Business Groups —— A Case from W Telecommunication Enterprise

改革开放三十年以来,我国大型企业集团取得了飞速发展,2008年我国内地已经有二十多家企业跻身世界500强。但是,我国大型企业集团除资产总量和员工总数较大外,其经营业绩和管理水平与国际跨国公司相比都还有较大差距。全面预算管理作为现代企业管理的核心管理工具,对企业管理水平和经济效益的提高起着至关重要的作用。目前,我国很多大型企业集团已经推行了全面预算管理,并在一定程度上促进了企业管理水平的提升;但是,在管理实践的过程中依然存在预算管理与企业战略相脱节、与企业生产运营结合不足、缺乏有效的管控和考核机制等问题。电信企业集团是我国大型企业集团的典型代表,各大运营商在全面预算管理领域也做了很多实践和探索。...

Since the reform and opening, the business groups have got a great development in our country. There are more than twenty business groups rank among world 500 biggest enterprises in 2008. However, except the assets quantity and the staff total, our business groups can’t compare with the world biggest enterprise. Comprehensive budget management(CBM) plays an important role in business administratio...

企业集团; 全面预算管理; 通信集团; Business Groups; Comprehensive budget management; Telecommunication Enterprise