香港中旅集团旅游发展战略研究

The study of Travel Developing Strategy of China Travel Service(Holdings) Hong Kong Limited

香港中旅集团的前身是香港中国旅行社,成立于1928年,经过近80年的发展,由一间小型旅行社发展成了以旅游为主业,以钢铁、房地产和物流贸易为支柱产业的大型国有骨干企业,在中国旅游行业中位居第一。香港中旅集团之所以能够在激烈的市场竞争中脱颖而出,成为中国旅游行业的排头兵并保持良好的发展势头,一个重要的原因就是重视战略管理,不断优化战略方案,加大战略执行力。本文围绕香港中旅集团的旅游发展战略这个核心,从借鉴旅游企业战略管理理论入手,认真分析该企业旅游发展战略的管理现状、外部环境和竞争对手,充分评估该企业内部实力,在此基础上,对香港中旅集团旅游主业今后的发展进行战略思考,提出了战略选择与升级及其保障措...

China Travel Service (HK) Limited(CTS Holdings), the former China Travel Service (Holdings) Hong Kong Limited, was founded at 1928. Starting with a small sized company, with 80-year growth China Travel Service (Holdings) Hong Kong Limited is now developed as a multi-functional entity. The main core Tourism Business in leadership positioning in China, supported by three countryowned industrial busi...

香港中旅集团; 旅游业务; 战略研究; CTS Holdings; Tourism business; Strategic study