中信银行发展战略研究

Studies on China CITIC Bank Development Strategies

中信银行是国内资本实力最雄厚的商业银行之一,是一家快速增长并具有强大综合竞争力的全国性商业银行。“十一五”期间,中信银行把握金融市场化、国际化和综合化发展的战略机遇,在实践中形成并坚持了成熟的经营理念,即:“坚持效益、质量、规模的协调发展,追求滤掉风险的真实利润,追求稳定增长的市值,努力走在中外银行竞争前列”,走出了一条具有自身特色的发展道路,形成了独具特色的竞争优势。 未来5年,银行业发展环境将发生历史性变化,中信银行须及早科学战略布局,化挑战为动力,化机遇为实力,从优秀走向卓越,跨入全球一流商业银行之列。本文是中信银行发展战略规划,是根据国家发展规划、产业政策和监管要求,围绕中信集团和银...

With solid capital strength, China CITIC Bank (CNCB) is a fast-growing commercial bank in China with comprehensive competitiveness among the rest nationwide banks. During the Eleventh Five-Year Project, CNCB grasped the opportunities for marketization, globalization and comprehensive development of finance market, and formed a mature business concept in practice, namely, “balance efficiency, quali...

中信银行; 发展; 战略; China CITIC Bank (CNCB); development; strategy